Share:

ARV Teaching staff

ARV TEACHING STAFF

 

  • The ARV teaching staff in alphabetic order are:

Name

Research Group

Keywords

ALENYÀ RIBAS, GUILLEM

ROBiri - IRI Robotics Group

Robotics, computer vision, machine learning, planning

ALQUEZAR MANCHO, RENÉ

VIS - Artificial Vision and Intelligent Systems

ANDRADE CETTO, JUAN

VIS - Artificial Vision and Intelligent Systems

computer vision, robotics

ANGULO BAHON, CECILIO

GREC - Knowledge Engineering Research Group

IDEAI-UPC - Intelligent Data Science and Artificial Intelligence Research Center

Ambient intelligence, Artificial intelligence, Personal autonomy, Robots

ARANDA LÓPEZ, JUAN

CREB - Biomedical Engineering Research Centre
GRINS - Intelligent Robots and Systems

BASAÑEZ VILLALUENGA, LUIS

SIR - Service and Industrial Robotics

BATLLE ARNAU, CARLES

ACES - Advanced Control of Energy Systems

Applied mathematics, Control and systems theory, Theoretical physics

BENITEZ IGLESIAS, RAUL

ANCORA - Anàlisi i control del ritme cardíac
CREB - Biomedical Engineering Research Centre

Experimental data analysis, image, pattern recognition, time-series analysis, video & signal processing

BIEL SOLE, DOMINGO

ACES - Advanced Control of Energy Systems
PERC-UPC - Power Electronics Research Centre

BLESA IZQUIERDO, JOAQUIM

CS2AC-UPC - Supervision, Safety and Automatic Control
SAC - Advanced Control Systems

Fault diagnosis in complex systems, Fault tolerant control, Robust identification

BOLEA MONTE, YOLANDA

VIS - Artificial Vision and Intelligent Systems

CASALS GELPI, ALICIA

CREB - Biomedical Engineering Research Centre

GRINS - Intelligent Robots and Systems

Assistive technology, Computer vision, Human-Robot interaction., Medical robots, medical image processing

CATALA MALLOFRE, ANDREU

CETpD - Technical Research Centre for Dependency Care and Autonomous Living
ISSET - Integrated Smart Sensors and Health Technologies

Assistive Technologies

CEMBRANO GENNARI, M. GABRIELA

CS2AC-UPC - Supervision, Safety and Automatic Control

SAC - Advanced Control Systems

 

CLIMENT VILARO, JOAN

VIS - Artificial Vision and Intelligent Systems

COSTA CASTELLO, RAMON

CS2AC-UPC - Supervision, Safety and Automatic Control

SAC - Advanced Control Systems

Automatic Control Teaching, Digital Control, Iterative Learning Control, Repetitive Control, Robust Control

DORIA CEREZO, ARNAU

ACES - Advanced Control of Energy Systems

ESCOBET CANAL, TERESA

CS2AC-UPC - Supervision, Safety and Automatic Control

SAC - Advanced Control Systems

Fault Diagnostic, Fault-Tolerant Control, System Health Assessment and Prognosis, System Identification

FOSSAS COLET, ENRIC

ACES - Advanced Control of Energy Systems

 

GRAU SALDES, ANTONI

VIS - Artificial Vision and Intelligent Systems

Autonomous Robotics, Computer Vision, Robot Navigation, Robot Sensors

GRIÑO CUBERO, ROBERTO

ACES - Advanced Control of Energy Systems

control of power converters, digital control, linear and nonlinear control

GUZMAN SOLA, RAMON

 

SEPIC - Sistemes Electrònics de Potència i de Control

 

 

Control no lineal, Convertidors electronics de potencia, Electronica de Potencia, Control no lineal, Convertidores Electrónicos de Potencia, Electrónica de potencia

 

JIMÉNEZ SCHLEGL, PABLO

ROBiri - IRI Robotics Group

MARTI COLOM, PAU

GRINS - Intelligent Robots and SystemsGR-DCS - Distributed Control SystemsSEPIC - Power and Control Electronics Systems

MORCEGO SEIX, BERNARDO

CS2AC-UPC - Supervision, Safety and Automatic Control
SIC - Smart Control Systems

MORENO NOGUER, FRANCESC D'ASSIS

ROBiri - IRI Robotics Group

NEJJARI AKHI-ELARAB, FATIHA

CS2AC-UPC - Supervision, Safety and Automatic Control
SAC - Advanced Control Systems

OCAMPO MARTINEZ, CARLOS AUGUSTO

CS2AC-UPC - Supervision, Safety and Automatic Control

SAC - Advanced Control Systems

Model predictive control, industrial applications, large-scale systems

OLM MIRAS, JOSEP MARIA

ACES - Advanced Control of Energy Systems

Nonlinear control, dynamical systems
PASTOR MORENO, RAFAEL

SCOM - Supply Chain and Operations Management

PEÑA PITARCH, ESTEBAN

SIR - Service and Industrial Robotics

PEREZ MAGRANE, RAMON

CS2AC-UPC - Supervision, Safety and Automatic Control
SIC - Smart Control Systems

PORTA PLEITE, JOSEP MARIA

KRD - Kinematics and Robot Design

PUIG CAYUELA, VICENÇ

CS2AC-UPC - Supervision, Safety and Automatic Control
SAC - Advanced Control Systems

Control of Large Scale Systems, Diagnosis and Fault Tolerant Control, Set-membership Approaches
QUEVEDO CASIN, JOSEBA

CS2AC-UPC - Supervision, Safety and Automatic Control
SAC - Advanced Control Systems

Adaptive and Optimal Control, Automatic Control, Data Analytics, Data Validation & Reconstruction, Fault Diagnosis & Prognosis, Identification & Parameter Estimation, Supervision of Systems, Water Networks applications

RODELLAR BENEDE, JOSE

CoDAlab - Control, Dynamics and Applications

automatic blood cell image analysis, automatic control systems, control of irrigation canals, damage identification, vibration structural control

ROS GIRALT, LLUIS

KRD - Kinematics and Robot Design

Computational Kinematics, Dynamics, Kinematics, Robotics, Singularity Analysis

ROSELL GRATACOS, JOAN

SIR - Service and Industrial Robotics

Robotics, mobile manipulation, robot co-workers, robotic ontologies, task and motion planning
RUIZ VEGAS, FRANCISCO JAVIER

GREC - Knowledge Engineering Research Group
IDEAI-UPC - Intelligent Data Science and Artificial Intelligence Research Center

SANFELIU CORTES, ALBERTO

VIS - Artificial Vision and Intelligent Systems

SARRATE ESTRUCH, RAMON

CS2AC-UPC - Supervision, Safety and Automatic Control
SIC - Smart Control Systems

SERRA PRAT, MARIA

CS2AC-UPC - Supervision, Safety and Automatic Control
SAC - Advanced Control Systems

SUAREZ FEIJOO, RAUL

SIR - Service and Industrial Robotics

Robotics, grasping and manipulation, mechanical hands, motion and task planning

THOMAS ARROYO, FEDERICO

KRD - Kinematics and Robot Design

Computational Kinematics, Parallel robots, Robot control, Robotics

TORNIL SIN, SEBASTIAN

CS2AC-UPC - Supervision, Safety and Automatic Control
SIC - Smart Control Systems

TORRAS GENIS, CARME

ROBiri - IRI Robotics Group

VELASCO GARCIA, MANEL GRINS - Intelligent Robots and SystemsGR-DCS - Distributed Control SystemsGR-DCS - Distributed Control Systems

  ARV COLLABORATING TEACHING STAFF

The ARV collaborating teaching staff in alphabetic order are:

 

Name Affiliation

AGUDO MARTINEZ, ANTONIO

Institut de Robòtica i Informàtica Industrial (IRI)
ALBÓ CANALS, JORDI Lighthouse DIG (United States of America)
BORRÀS I SOL, JÚLIA Institut de Robòtica i Informàtica Industrial (IRI)
CASAS GUIX, MARC Barcelona Supercomputing Center (BSC)
COLOMÉ FIGUERAS, ADRIÀ Institut de Robòtica i Informàtica Industrial (IRI)
CUGUERÓ ESCOFET, JOSEP Department of Automatic Control (UPC)
DELGADO PRIETO, MIQUEL Department of Automatic Control (UPC)
DE PRADA GIL, MIKEL Institut de Recerca en Energia de Catalunya (IREC)
DIAZ BOLADERAS, MARTA Department of Management (UPC)
DIAZ ROZO, JAVIER Aingura IIoT
DIMICCOLI, MARIA Institut de Robòtica i Informàtica Industrial (IRI)
DUVIELLA, ERIC IMT Lille Douai (France)

FERNÀNDEZ RUZAFA, JOSE

Department of Automatic Control (UPC)
FOIX SALMERÓN, SERGI Institut de Robòtica i Informàtica Industrial (IRI)
GARRELL ZULUETA, ANAÍS Institut de Robòtica i Informàtica Industrial (IRI)
GUERRA PARADAS, EDMUNDO Department of Automatic Control (UPC)
HERNANSANZ PRATS, ALBERT Department of Automatic Control (UPC)
HOBLOS, GHALEB Écoles d'Ingénieurs-es Généralistes (ESIGELEC, France)
HUSAR, ATTILA PETER Institut de Robòtica i Informàtica Industrial (IRI)
JEVTIC, ALEKSANDAR Institut de Robòtica i Informàtica Industrial (IRI)

LÓPEZ ESTRADA, FRANCISCO RONAY

Instituto Tecnológico de Tuxtla Gutiérrez (Mexico)

MAMI, ABDELKADER Faculté des Sciences de Tunis (Tunis)
MARTINEZ GARCIA, HERMINIO Department of Electronic Engineering (UPC)
MIRATS TUR, JOSEP M. Inloc Robotics

NA, JING

University of Bristol (United Kingdom)
NADEU CAMPRUBI, CLIMENT Department of Signal Theory and Communications (UPC)
PADILLA ARANDA, CRISTÓBAL Institut de Física d'Altes Energies (UAB)
PONSA ASENSIO, PEDRO Department of Automatic Control (UPC)
QUIJANO SILVA, NICANOR Universidad de Los Andes (Colombia)
ROTONDO, DAMIANO University of Stavanger (Finland)
SALOM TORMO, JAUME Institut de Recerca en Energia de Catalunya (IREC)
SANCHEZ PEÑA, RICARDO Instituto Tecnológico de Buenos Aires (Argentina)
SÁNCHEZ RIERA, JORDI Institut de Robòtica i Informàtica Industrial (IRI)
SANTAMARIA NAVARRO, ANGEL Department of Automatic Control (UPC)
SIMÓ SERRA, EDGAR Waseda University (Japan)
SOLÀ ORTEGA, JOAN Institut de Robòtica i Informàtica Industrial (IRI)
TICÓ FALGUERA, NEUS Althaia, Xarxa Assistencial Universitària de Manresa
TUTIVÉN GÁLVEZ, CHRISTIAN Escuela Superior Politécnica del Litoral (Equator)
VIDAL SEGUI, YOLANDA Department of Mathematics (UPC)
ZAPLANA AGUT, ISIAH Department of Automatic Control (UPC)